Gliederung der deutschen Luftwaffe im Osten am 22. Juni 1941
 

Luftflotte 1

2.(F)/Ob.d.L. Norkitten 22 Do-215
Westa 1 Jürgenfelde 2 He-111 H
  Jürgenfelde 2 Ju-88 A
  Jürgenfelde 2 Do-17 Z
  Jürgenfelde 1 Ju-52 3/m
 

I. Fliegerkorps 

Stab/KG 1 Powunden 1 He-111 H
II./KG 1 Powunden 29 Ju-88 A
III./KG 1 Eichwalde 30 Ju-88 A
Stab/KG 76 Gerdauen 1 Ju-88 A
I./KG 76 Gerdauen 30 Ju-88 A
II./KG 76 Jürgenfelde 30 Ju-88 A
III./KG 76 Schippenbeil 29 Ju-88 A
Stab/KG 77 Heiligenbeil 1 Ju-88 A
I./KG 77 Jesau 30 Ju-88 A
II./KG 77 Wormditt 31 Ju-88 A
III./KG 77 Heiligenbeil 29 Ju-88 A
Stab/JG 54 Lindental 4 Me-109 F
I./JG 54 Rautenberg 40 Me-109 F
II./JG 54 Trakehnen 40 Me-109 F
III./JG 54 Blumenfeld 40 Me-109 F
II./JG 53 Neusiedel 35 Me-109 F
5.(F)/122 Jürgenfelde 9 Ju-88 A
    3 Me-110

 

Fliegerführer Ostsee (Königsberg)

K.Gr. 806 Prowehren 30 Ju-88 A
1.(F)/125 Fischhausen 9 He-60
2.(F)/125   9 He-114
3.(F)/125   9 Ar-95
 
Luftgau-Kommando I (Königsberg)
Erg.J.Gr. 52 Neuhausen 30 Me-109 E
Erg.J.Gr. 54 Neukuhren 24 Me-109 E

 

Luftflotte 2 (Warschau)

Stab/A.Gr. 122 Warschau    
2.(F)/122 Warschau 8 Ju-88 A
  Warschau 3 Me-110
  Warschau 2 Me-109 E
Westa 26 Warschau Bielany 5 Me-110
  Warschau Bielany 3 He-111 H
  Warschau Bielany 4 Do-17 Z
Stab/J.G. 53 Krzewica 6 Me-109 F
I./J.G. 53 Krzewica 35 Me-109 F
III./J.G. 53 Subolewo 38 Me-109 F

 

II. Fliegerkorps

Stab/K.G. 3 Deblin 2 Ju-88 A
    1 Do-17 Z
I./K.G. 3 Deblin 41 Ju-88 A
II./K.G. 3 Deblin 38 Ju-88 A
    1 Do-17 Z
Stab/K.G. 53 Radom 6 He-111 H
I./K.G. 53 Grojec 28 He-111 H
II./K.G. 53 Radom 21 He-111 H
III./K.G. 53 Radzyn 29 He-111 H
  Radzyn 2 He-111 P
Stab/St.G. 77 Biala Podlaska 3 Ju-87 B
    7 Me-110
I./St.G. 77 Biala Podlaska 38 Ju-87 B
II./St.G. 77 Woskrzenice 39 Ju-87 B
  Woskrzenice 1 Me-110
III./St.G. 77 Woskrzenice 35 Ju-87 B
Stab/S.K.G. 210 Radzyn 5 Me-110
I./S.K.G. 210 Rogozniczka 41 Me-110
II./S.K.G. 210 Rogozniczka 37 Me-110
Stab/J.G. 51 Siedlce 4 Me-109 F
I./J.G. 51 Starawies 40 Me-109 F
II./J.G. 51 Siedlce 40 Me-109 F
III./J.G. 51 Halaszi 38 Me-109 F
IV./J.G. 51 Krzewica 38 Me-109 F
1.(F)/122 Warschau 7 Ju-88 A
    3 Me-110

 

VII. Fliegerkorps (Suwalki)

Stab/K.G. 2 Arys-Rostken 11 Do-17 Z
I./K.G. 2 Arys-Rostken 35 Do-17 Z
III./K.G. 2 Lyck 41 Do-17 Z
III./K.G. 3 Suwalki 44 Do-17 Z
Stab/St.G. 1 Radczki 3 Ju-87 B
    6 Me-110
II./St.G. 1 Radczki 39 Ju-87 B
III./St.G. 1 Radczki 39 Ju-87 B
Stab/St.G. 2 Praschnitz 3 Ju-87 B
    6 Me-110
I./St.G. 2 Praschnitz 35 Ju-87 B
III./St.G. 2 Praschnitz 39 Ju-87 R
II.(S)/L.G. 2 Praschnitz 38 Me-109 E
10.(S)/L.G. 2   22 Hs-123
Stab/Z.G. 26 Suwalki 4 Me-110 C/E
I./Z.G. 26 Suwalki 38 Me-110 C/E
II./Z.G. 26 Suwalki 36 Me-110 C/E
Stab/J.G. 27 Subolewo 4 Me-109 E
II./J.G. 27 Berzniki 40 Me-109 E
III./J.G. 27 Subolewo 40 Me-109 E
II./J.G. 52 Subolewo 39 Me-109 F
2.(F)/11 (Suwalki) 12 Do-17 P
 
Luftgau-Kommando II (Posen)
Erg.Z.Gr. 26   17 Me-110 C/D
Erg.J.Gr. 51   35 Me-109 E

 

Luftflotte 4 (Reichshof)

4.(F)/122 Reichshof 8 Ju-88
    3 Me-110
Westa 76 Reichshof 6 He-111 H
    5 Ju-88 A
    3 Me-110

 

IV. Fliegerkorps (Ramnicul-Sarat)

Stab/K.G. 27 Focsani-Süd 5 He-111 H
I./K.G. 27 Focsani-Süd 30 He-111 H
II./K.G. 27 Focsani-Süd 24 He-111 H
III./K.G. 27 Zilistea 24 He-111 H
II./K.G. 4 Zilistea 24 He-111 H
Stab/J.G. 77 Bacau 2 Me-109 E
II./J.G. 77 Roman 39 Me-109 E
III./J.G. 77 Bacau 35 Me-109 E
I.(J)/L.G. 2 Janca 40 Me-109 E
3(F)/121 Ramnicul-Sarat 10 Ju-88 A
    3 Me-110

 

V. Fliegerkorps (Zamsoe)

Stab/K.G. 51 Krosno 2 Ju-88 A
I./K.G. 51 Krosno 22 Ju-88 A
II./K.G. 51 Krosno 36 Ju-88 A
III./K.G. 51 Lezany 32 Ju-88 A
Stab/K.G. 54 Lublin-Swidnik 1 Ju-88 A
I./K.G. 54 Lublin-Swidnik 34 Ju-88 A
II./K.G. 54 Lublin-Swidnik 36 Ju-88 A
Stab/K.G. 55 Labunie 6 He-111 H
    2 Me-110
I./K.G. 55 Labunie 27 He-111 H
II./K.G. 55 Labunie 24 He-111 H
III./K.G. 55 Klemensow 25 He-111 H
Stab/J.G. 3 Hostynne 4 Me-109 F
I./J.G. 3 Dub 35 Me-109 F
II./J.G. 3 Hostynne 35 Me-109 F
III./J.G. 3 Modorowka 35 Me-109 F
4(F)./121 Zamosc 9 Ju-88 A

 

Deutsche Luftwaffe in Rumänien

Stab/J.G: 52 Bukarest 4 Me-109 F
III./J.G. 52 Mizil 43 Me-109 F

 

Luftwaffengau VII (Breslau)
Erg.J.Gr. 3   38 Me-109 E
Erg.J.Gr. 27   35 Me-109 E

 

Luftwaffengau XVII (Wien)

Erg.J.Gr. 77   21 Me-109 E